Please excuse us if there's any error on this page. We will appreciate it if you let us know !
info@sinmoohapkido.be

Ji, Han-Jae (1936)
Hapkido since 1959
Sin Moo Hapkido since 1984

Choi, Yong-Sul (1904-1986)
Yoo Sool
Hapkido

Sogaku Takeda (1859-1943)
Daito-Ryu Aikijujutsu

Morihei Ueshiba (1883-1969)
Aikido

Taoist Lee, weapon and foot techniques

Unknown Nun, spiritual teacher

Oh, Se-Lim
10th Dan Hapkido
The Korea Hapkido Federation


Kwon, Tae-Man
9th Dan Hapkido

Kim, Sou-Bong
8th Dan Hapkido

Song, Il-Hak
8th Dan Hapkido

Michael Biffar
5th Dan Hapkido
Deutsch Hapkido Föderation

 

Sin Moo Hapkido

Sin Moo Hapkido

Hank Shik Shin
9th Dan Sin Moo Hapkido,
vice-president Sin Moo Hapkido Association

Jürg Ziegler
9th Dan Sin Moo Hapkido

Ken MacKenzie
9th Dan Sin Moo Hapkido

Massan Ghorbani
9th Dan Sin Moo Hapkido

Sin Moo Hapkido in
Belgium & Netherlands & Luxembourg

Steven Dassen
6th Dan Sin Moo Hapkido
responsable for the Netherlands

Carlos Da Silva Lima
5th Dan Sin Moo Hapkido

Kris Engelen
5th Dan Sin Moo Hapkido

Willy Calba
3rd Dan Sin Moo Hapkido

Eddy Opsteyn
2nd Dan Sin Moo Hapkido

Peter Dupont
2nd Dan Sin Moo Hapkido

Peter Keulen
2nd Dan Sin Moo Hapkido

Carine Hermans
2nd Dan Sin Moo Hapkido

Eddy De Paus
2nd Dan Sin Moo Hapkido
Koen Schruers
2nd Dan Sin Moo Hapkido

David Varlamoff
1th Dan Sin Moo Hapkido

Luc Boessen
1th Dan Sin Moo Hapkido

Marc Boessen
1th Dan Sin Moo Hapkido

Dirk Fastré
1th Dan Sin Moo Hapkido

Wannes Dupont
1th Dan Sin Moo Hapkido

Julien Jaspers
1th Dan Sin Moo Hapkido

Pieter Kamoen
1th Dan Sin Moo Hapkido

Tim Stegen
1th Dan Sin Moo Hapkido

Romain Olive
1th Dan Sin Moo Hapkido

Julian Strussione
1th Dan Sin Moo Hapkido

Radj Jarbandhan
1th Dan Sin Moo Hapkido

Bart Engelen
1th Dan Sin Moo Hapkido

Bert Feliers
1th Dan Sin Moo Hapkido

David Schreurs
1th Dan Sin Moo Hapkido

Johan Maesen
1th Dan Sin Moo Hapkido

Wendy Vanspauwen
1th Dan Sin Moo Hapkido

David Vanderstraeten
1th Dan Sin Moo Hapkido

Jo Penders
1th Dan Sin Moo Hapkido

Laurent Vanbrabant
1th Dan Sin Moo Hapkido

Mathieu Myster
1th Dan Sin Moo Hapkido

Ron van Beukering
2nd Dan Hapkido

Chantal Vogels
1th Dan Sin Moo Hapkido

Rony Dassen
9th Dan Sin Moo Hapkido
president SM Hapkido Belgium & Netherlands & Luxembourg

John Beluschak
8th Dan Sin Moo Hapkido

Walter Hubmann
8th Dan Sin Moo Hapkido

Perry Zmugg
7th Dan Sin Moo Hapkido

Scott Yates
8th Dan Sin Moo Hapkido

Rafael Balbastre
7th Dan Sin Moo Hapkido

Rami Vainionpää
7th Dan Sin Moo Hapkido

Nicholas Tacchi
7th Dan Sin Moo Hapkido

Rupert Wohlmuth
7th Dan Sin Moo Hapkido

Sean Bradley
6th Dan Sin Moo Hapkido

Ray Terry
6th Dan Sin Moo Hapkido

Herman Mochalin
6th Dan Sin Moo Hapkido

Rémi Mollet
8th Dan Sin Moo Hapkido

Erika Pils
6th Dan Sin Moo Hapkido

Günther Scherf
6th Dan Sin Moo Hapkido

Manucher Moazedi
6th Dan Sin Moo Hapkido

Steven Dassen
6th Dan Sin Moo Hapkido

Carlos Da Silva Lima
5th Dan Sin Moo Hapkido

Detlef Klos
5th Dan Sin Moo Hapkido

Roland Steffen
5th Dan Sin Moo Hapkido

Juri Fleischmann
6th Dan Sin Moo Hapkido

Sidi Ould Ahmed
6th Dan Sin Moo Hapkido

Pierre Sundin
4th Dan Sin Moo Hapkido

Umberto Pajarola
4th Dan Sin Moo Hapkido

Nelson Leonardo Bedoya
4th Dan Sin Moo Hapkido

Dmitry Ragunovich
4th Dan Sin Moo Hapkido

Rui Manuel Ramunni Gonçalves Veiga
3rd Dan Sin Moo Hapkido

Pavel Pshenichnikov
2nd Dan Sin Moo Hapkido

Evgeny Primak
2nd Dan Sin Moo Hapkido

 

Vladimir Isajev
2nd Dan Sin Moo Hapkido

Jean-Noël Schneider
2nd Dan Sin Moo Hapkido

Grégoire Bardelmann
2nd Dan Sin Moo Hapkido

Musa Cavusoglu
2nd Dan Sin Moo Hapkido

Aleksandr Kirpa
2nd Dan Sin Moo Hapkido

Evgeny Svizhevskiy
2nd Dan Sin Moo Hapkido

Austria:
Senior Master Rupert Wohlmuth 7e Dan

Master Erika Pils 6e Dan
Master Ing. Günther Scherf 6e Dan
Master Dipl. Ing. Manucher Moazedi 6e Dan

Dipl. Ing. Martin Auer 3e Dan
Josef Kniepeiss 3e Dan
Christoph Redtenbacher 3e Dan

Gerhard Dirschl 2de Dan
Martin Veronik 2de Dan
Roland Jörgler 2de Dan
Florian Paar 2de Dan
Gerald Pongratz 2de Dan
Henning Affenzeller 2de Dan

Stefan Sacher 1ste Dan
Christopher Hubmann 1ste Dan
Omid Redjaian 1ste Dan
Alexander Schmid 1ste Dan
Mirjam Novakovic 1ste Dan
Stefanie Dirschl 1ste Dan
Verena Girkinger 1ste Dan
Karl Hackl 1ste Dan
Konrad Kmetic 1ste Dan
Gerald Kozicz 1ste Dan
Gerhard Putz 1ste Dan

Belarus:
Dmitry Ragunovich 4th Dan
Tatyanna Rudovich 1sh Dan
France:
Phalin Yoeurng 4th Dan
Jean-Noël Schneider 2nd Dan
Musa Cavusoglu 2nd Dan
Grégoire Bardelmann 2nd Dan
Nathanaël Briegel 1st Dan
Monir Irgui 1st Dan
Philippe Verot 1st Dan
Mustapha Zerguit 1st Dan
Cédric Rudeau 1st Dan
Christophe Goeury 1st Dan
Pierre-Jean Francin 1st Dan
Finland:
Rami Vainionpää 7th Dan

Teppo Honkasalo 4rd Dan
Tommi Ylirönni 4rd Dan

Jussi Liukkonen 3rd Dan
Jaakko Huokkola 3rd Dan
Tapio Heikkilä 3rd Dan
Petri Raunio 3nd Dan


Kari Pennanen 2nd Dan
Teemu Lundgren 2nd Dan
Timo Räkköläinen 2nd Dan
Ilari Juslen 2nd Dan
Matti Raak 2nd Dan
Tomi Harell 2nd Dan
Juha Lepistö 2nd Dan
Kalle Yliluoma 2st Dan

Tero Haapala 1st Dan
Jani Iivonen 1st Dan
Juha Kolistaja 1st Dan
Joni Mäkelä 1st Dan

Kalevi Rantalaiho 1st Dan
Jukka-Pekka Nieminen 1st Dan
Karoliina Kaijasilta 1st Dan
Vili Vuolle 1st Dan
Antti-Pekka Kuusiluoma 1st Dan
Piija Söderman 1st Dan
Babe Söderman 1st Dan
Elina Nurminen 1st Dan
Petri Honkasalo 1st Dan
Petri Alamäki 1st Dan
Ville Wahlman 1st Dan
Marko Wideman 1st Dan
Jari Huvitus 1st Dan
Matti Rimpilä 1st Dan
Juhani Koskiranta 1st Dan
Terhi Aalto 1st Dan
Tommi Kosonen 1st Dan
Abdellilah "ZuZu" 1st Dan
Kimmo Saarni 1st Dan
Hannu Pirilä 1st Dan
Taru Auranne 1st Dan
Sami Harolin 1st Dan
Janne Kaunismäki 1st Dan
Joosu Kuivanen 1st Dan
Jyri Lepistö 1st Dan
Ismo Manninen 1st Dan
Maria Harkila 1st Dan
Jani Johansson 1st Dan
Mikko Hautala 1st Dan
Jusä Väistö 1st Dan
Toni Koski 1st Dan
Esa Valli 1st Dan
Anu Nelimarkka 1st Dan
Jarkko Kupiainen 1st Dan
Pekka Heininen 1st Dan
Jarkko Blomqvist 1st Dan

Hungary:
Dr. Miklós Hodosi 4th Dan
Ferenc Kasza 3rd Dan
Bernát Koczka 2nd Dan

Latvia:
Evgeniy Primak 3th Dan (2008)
Vladimir Isaev 2nd Dan (2002)

Viktor Malishauskas 1st Dan (2003)
Alexander Chudinov 1st dan (2008)

Portugal:
Rui Manuel Ramunni Gonçalves Veiga 4th Dan

António Gomes Pereira 3rd Dan
Artur Diamantino Teixeira Monteiro 3rd Dan
Daniel Nobre Russo 3rd Dan
João Paulo Lindo Carvalho 3rd Dan
António José Moreno da Veiga Ramos 3rd Dan

Sweden:
Pierre Sundin 4th Dan (2009)

Mwaura Gikanga 1st Dan (2009)
Fredrik Wikman 1st Dan (2009)

Switzerland:
Thomas Maier 5th Dan
René Maier 5th Dan
Martin Baumgartner 5th Dan
Pascal Flückiger 3rd Dan
Raffael Wullschleger 2nd Dan
Peter Giger 2nd Dan
Hans Amacker 2nd
Dan Roger Blaser 1st Dan
Eric Sagarra 1st Dan
Peter Born 1st Dan
Sandro Sprenger 1st Dan
Giuseppe Cupaiuolo 1st Dan

Suisse Romande
Sidi Ould Ahmed 6nd Dan
Sulejman Bislimi 1st Dan
Jose Mendes 1st Dan
Fernando Sousa 1st Dan
Nicolas Zufferey 1st Dan
Song Dieu 1st Dan
Emmanuel Gremion 1st Dan
Peto Petit 1st Dan

Ukraine:
Aleksandr Kirpa 3th Dan (2009)
Evgeny Svizhevskiy 3th Dan (2009)
Sergey Vasilchenko 3th Dan (2009)
Ruslan Zaytsev 3th Dan (2009)

Sergey Kalinin 1st Dan (2006)
Yury Shaviro 1st Dan (2007)
Andrey Gross 1st Dan (2009)
Dmitry Glavatskij 1sh Dan (2009)
Maksim Siziy 1st Dan (2009)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kim Moo Woong
Founder of
Shin Moo Kwan Hapkido

 

Chin Il Chang
9th Dan

 

Yu-Un-Son

 

Choi-Bong-ll

 

Sea-Oh.Choi
5th Dan Hapkido

 

Kim-Mu-Jin

 

Kim-Un-Yang

 

Moon-Ji-Kang

 

Choi-Jung-ll

Choi, Sea-Oh
6th Dan Hapkido

Chung Ke Te
7th Dan Hapkido

Hyun Soo Lim
9th Dan Hapkido

Chin Il Chang
10th Dan Hapkido

Won, Kwang-Wha
Moo Sool Kwan Hapkido

Dr. Kimm, He-Young
(Kim, Hyung-suk)
9th Dan Hapkido

Renee West
5th Dan Hapkido

Kim, Jung-Yoon
Han Pul

K. S. Hyung
9th Dan Hapkido

Victor Cushing
5th Dan Hapkido
International Modern Hapkido Federation

Chong S. Kim
9th Dan Hapkido

Steve Petermann
6th Dan Hapkido

Les Connard
6th Dan Hapkido

 

Nam Sun Park

Lee, Sung-Soo
9th Dan Hapkido (Moo Hak Kwan)

Scott Shaw
7th Dan Hapkido

Jung Hwan Park
9th Dan Hapkido

Art St. Armand
6th Dan Hapkido

Jere R. Hilland
5th Dan Hapkido

 

James K. Allison
5th Dan Hapkido

Perry Lyons
5th Dan Hapkido

Kim, Jung-Soo
9th Dan, student #8 of Choi, Yong-Sul. HapKiDo school in Korea (Taegu City),

Kim, Sung-Su
7th Dan Hapkido



Kevin Brown
5th Dan Hapkido
Australian Hapkido Association

 

 

 

 

Various Korean Martial Arts

Rim, Jong-Bae
9th Dan Hapkido
Rim's Hapkido Association

Joseph K. Sheya
8th Dan Hapkido
 

Ed Senft
6th Dan Hapkido
 

Marty Snider
5th Dan Hapkido
 

Han, Bong-Soo
9th Dan Hapkido
International Hapkido Fed.

Myung, Kwang-Sik
10th Dan Hapkido
World Hapkido Federation

Kim, Jin-Pal
10th Dan Hapkido
Hapkido Martial Arts Federation

Eric Friske
6th Dan Hapkido
 

Daniel Cruz
6th Dan Hapkido
 

Con Pham
8th Dan Hapkido
 

Gia Cau Pham
8th Dan Hapkido
 

 

 

Thomas Lok
7th Dan Hapkido
 

 

Raymond Leung (U1996)
6th Dan Hapkido
 

Timothy Nguyen
5th Dan Hapkido
 

Micheal Lok
5th Dan Hapkido
 

 

Daniel Pinkowski
5th Dan Hapkido
 

Suh, Bok-Sub
Choi, Yong-Sul´s first student

Lee, Joo-Bang
Founder of Hwarang Do

Suh, In-Hyuk
Founder of Kuk Sool Won

Myung, Jae Nam U1999
 

Michael Wollmershauser
8th Dan Hapkido
American Hapkido Association

Im Hyon Soo
9th Dan